Events

Events list

Monday 04th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Femfest!Feminist Society 00:01 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Yoga with Ruth over 35sYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 10:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
Casting CallFilmSoc 13:00 Band Rehearsal Room
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Law & Business, Law & Taxation - Group 1CEIM 13:00 AMB-G012
Law & Human Rights 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G005
International Women’s Week Yoga ClassWomen in law 14:00 Location The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Discussion on Gender and Migration With Diana SiwelaWelcome Refugees Society 16:00 AMB
Yoga with TrishYoga Society 17:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Seachtain na Gaeilge OrienteeringPhotography Soc 17:00 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Chess MeetingChess Soc 18:00 Smokey's on the Concourse
Beginner TrainingCheerleading Society 18:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
FemFest: International Perspectives on Reproductive RightsIrish Global Health Network Society 18:00 IT202
Wildlife Week: Bats on Campus WalkZooSoc 18:00 Meeting Rooms 1 & 2, Áras na Mac Léinn
Recycled Runway Competition Brainstorm SessionEnvironmental Society 18:00 TBC
Dansoc Strength and Conditioning Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Stage
Origami and Social NightFolding Society 19:00 IT202 - SEMINAR ROOM
Rang Rince SeiteAn Cumann Rince Seite 19:00 Téatar Áras na Gaeilge
Oscar Debate!FilmSoc 19:00 Áras na Mhic Léinn Meeting Room 2
The Science of Star TrekPhysics Soc 19:00 D'Arcy Thompson Theater
Tumbling/Strength & ConditioningCheerleading Society 19:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Time Lord Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 AC202
Intermediate TrainingCheerleading Society 19:45 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Movie NightGerman Soc 21:00 Galway, 15 Merchants Road Lower, H91F6DF, Pálás Cinema

Tuesday 05th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Femfest!Feminist Society 00:01 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Yoga with Lisa 7.30am to 8.30Yoga Society 07:30 Áras na Mac Léinn
Bród Free BreakfastBrod Soc 09:30 The Hub + Kitchen
Law, Criminology & Criminal Justice 4CEIM 11:00 ENG-2035
Blood Drive: Give BloodSláinte Soc. 11:00 Bailey Allen Hall, Áras na Mac Léinn
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Yoga with SandraYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Science 2CEIM 13:00 AMB-G043, Seminar Room, Arts Millennium Building
Science 1CEIM 13:00 ORB214
Wildlife Week: Bake Sale for Irish Wildlife TrustZooSoc 13:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Wildlife Week: Critter CaféZooSoc 13:00 Location The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Fem Fest Slugsona Gender Expression Art WorkshopSlug Society 14:00 Áras na mac Léinn - The Space
Spanish BeginnersCEIM 15:00 CA111 St. Anthonys (Old Cairnes Building)
Genetics & GenomicsCEIM 15:00 Biochemistry Seminar Room BRS-125 (Ground floor, Arts Science Building)
Spanish IntermediateCEIM 15:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Jobs Market Science and EngineeringCareer Development Centre 16:00 Orbsen Building, Foyer
Yoga with TrishYoga Society 16:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Feminist lawyering and judging panel discussionFLAC Society 16:00 CA110 Whitaker room
Ortho DenOrthopedics Society 18:00 AC202
Femfest quiz night and "skirt day" partyESN 18:00 SULT - College Bar
To Belong or Not to BelongNeurodivergent Society 18:00 AMB G-066
"The Breakfast Club" film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 Human Biology Building Large Lecture Theatre
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime screeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 AC003 Darcy Thompson Lecture Theatre
Swiftie Soc Collab!Book Club 19:00 HBB G001
Time Lord ScreeningTime Lord Society 19:00 Joseph Larmor Theatre
Poker League Week 8 (Spring)Poker 19:00 Áras na mac Léinn - The Space
Orchestra RehearsalOrchestra Soc 19:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
International Women's Week Careers PanelWomen in law 19:30 Library Seminar Room THB-G011
Mini Musical - Little Shop of HorrorsMusical Society (GUMS) 20:00 Bank of Ireland Theatre
Weekly SessionTrad Soc 20:00 Galway, 2 Sea Road, Galway, The Crane Bar, 2 Sea Road

Wednesday 06th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Femfest!Feminist Society 00:01 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Hack n' CraicCompsoc 06:00 IT203 IT Building
Yoga with Ruth over 35sYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
yoga with Lisa 4pm to 5pmYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Coffee MorningPostgrad Research Society 10:00 THB-G010 Hardiman Building
Law BCL 2CEIM 11:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
The Girls' Coffee (with Fem Soc)Baking Soc 11:00 The Space in Áras na mac Léinn
Science 3 & 4CEIM 13:00 AC215, Arts Science Concourse
Committee MeetingSlug Society 13:00 Áras na Mhic Léinn Meeting Room 2
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Engineering 5CEIM 14:00 ENG-2034
Engineering 1CEIM 14:00 ENG-3036
Soc & Pol 2CEIM 14:00 AC214, Arts Science Concourse
Engineering 2CEIM 14:00 Eng-2001
Eco-Feminism Panel DiscussionEnvironmental Society 14:00 The Space in Áras na mac Léinn
Engineering 3CEIM 14:00 ENG-2003
Engineering 6CEIM 14:00 ENG-2035
Engineering 4CEIM 14:00 ENG-2033
Internal Seminar SeriesMicrosoc 15:00 Dunican theatre
Psychology 2CEIM 15:00 AMB-G007
Psychology 1CEIM 15:00 AMB-G034
Galway Student TournamentPoker 16:00 Galway, Eyre Square, Function Room
BA Law 3CEIM 16:00 AMB-G006
BA Law 1CEIM 16:00 TB301, Arts Science Concourse Tower 2
Psychology 5CEIM 16:00 BLE 1006 Block E
Organic GardeningEnvironmental Society 16:00 New Organic Garden
BA Law 2CEIM 16:00 AMB-G007
Competition TrainingCheerleading Society 17:30 Cube in Aras na Mac Léinn
Prayer MeetingBelievers Connect 18:00 Áras Uí Chathail
Dansoc Contemporary Open LevelDansoc 18:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Poker 5-a-Side SoccerPoker 18:00 Corrib Village
SUMS Online-SupportSUMS 18:00
Arts BallCumann Staire (History) 18:00 Galway, Salthill Road Lower, Upper Salthill, Galway, Galway Bay Hotel
Formula 1 Chill and Chat EventFormula 1 Society 18:00 IT202 IT Building
Kickstart Your Job SearchCareer Development Centre 18:00 Kirwan Lecture Theatre SC001 (Arts/Science, Richard Kirwan Lecture Theatre)
Arts Ball CollabPhotography Soc 18:00 Galway, Salthill, Galway Bay Hotel
Screening: Episode 1Star Wars Society 18:00 TBC See Email
Committee BondingBrod Soc 19:00 IT 204
Card and war gamesFanSci 19:00 The Space in Áras na mac Léinn
Choral Soc RehearsalChoral Soc 19:00 Áras Uí Chathail
Muppet Shenanigans With Physics and Science!Physics Soc 19:00 O'Tnuthail Theatre, Arts Millennium Building
Wildlife Week: Wildlife QuizZooSoc 19:00 Galway, 15 Merchants Rd Lower, Galway, H91 F6DF, Palas Bar
"Twelve Angry Men" film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 HBB-B001 Small Lecture Theatre, Human Biology Building
Game NightVideo Game Society 19:00 Aras na mac leinn Meeting Room 1 and 2
Weekly Prayer MeetingCatholic Society 19:00 Galway, Galway City, Galway Cathedral (H91A780)
Stitch & BitchGranny Soc 19:00 AC215, Arts Science Concourse
International Women’s Week Sip n PaintWomen in law 20:00 College Bar (SULT)
Sip'n'Paint w/WomenInLawArt Soc 20:00 Sult corrib room
StammtischGerman Soc 20:00 Galway, 4 henry street, Bierhaus
Dansoc Heels Workshop with FemfestDansoc 20:00 The Cube
Mini Musical - Little Shop of HorrorsMusical Society (GUMS) 20:00 Bank of Ireland Theatre

Thursday 07th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Femfest!Feminist Society 00:01 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Bród Free BreakfastBrod Soc 09:30 The Hub + Kitchen
International Women’s Week Coffee MorningWomen in law 11:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Geography 1CEIM 12:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 13:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
Soc & Pol 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G036 Seminar Room
Geography 2CEIM 13:00 AMBG005
Yoga with Sandra 1pm to 2pmYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Part 2 - Empowering Your Next Step: Navigating Your Rights and Disclosure OptionsCareer Development Centre 13:00 Virtual
Biotechnology 1CEIM 14:00 IT207
Wildlife Week: Seán RonayneZooSoc 14:00 Meeting Rooms 1 & 2, Áras na Mac Léinn
Dansoc Ballet WorkshopDansoc 15:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Psychology 4CEIM 16:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Psychology 6CEIM 16:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Dansoc Zumba Class Open LevelDansoc 16:00 Location The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Dansoc Salsa Class Open LevelDansoc 17:00 The Cube
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 17:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Dansoc Bollywood Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Cube
Committee MeetingBrod Soc 18:00 TB306
Astronomy TalkAstronomy Society 18:00 McMunn Theatre
Dochas Christian Society MeetingDochas Christian Society 18:30 Aras na mac leinn Meeting Room 1 and 2
Film ScreeningAvant Garde Society 19:00 HBB Large Lecure hall
Dansoc Irish Dance Beginner LevelDansoc 19:00 The Cube
Q&A Session with Larry DonnellyLit & Deb 19:00 Kirwan Lecture Theatre SC001 (Arts/Science, Richard Kirwan Lecture Theatre)
Board Games / Fansci vs Angamanga annual tournamentFanSci 19:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Social Night :)ABBA 20:00 Galway, Galway City, Massimos
Mini Musical - Little Shop of HorrorsMusical Society (GUMS) 20:00 Bank of Ireland Theatre

Friday 08th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Femfest!Feminist Society 00:01 Áras na Mac Léinn & Campus Wide
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Wildlife Week: Grattan Beach CleanZooSoc 10:30 Galway, Salthill, grattan beach
Studio HoursArt Soc 12:00 Art Room Aras an Mac Leinn
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
NeurodiversiTEANeurodivergent Society 15:00 The Space Aras na Mac Leinn
The Hub Friday: TGI FridayThe Hub 17:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
GraishGulf Cooperation Council Society 19:00 The Hub + Kitchen
Midnight PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 19:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Mini Musical - Little Shop of HorrorsMusical Society (GUMS) 20:00 Bank of Ireland Theatre
Bible StudyAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 20:30 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)

Saturday 09th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Connemara TripPhotography Soc 07:30 Galway, Connemara, Clifden, Letterfrack, Kylemore
The Hub: Saturday Global CafeThe Hub 13:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Gulf Soc CollabPhotography Soc 18:30 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn

Sunday 10th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
ChurchAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Galway, Mausrevagh, Headford, Co. Galway, Seven Coptic Monks Church
The Hub: Settle in SundayThe Hub 16:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Femfest Baroque SingersFeminist Society 17:00 Upper Aula Maxima, Quadrangle
Céilí OscailteAn Cumann Rince Seite 18:00 Galway, Cnoc na Cathrach, Gaelscoil Mhic Amhlaigh

Monday 11th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Yoga with Ruth over 35sYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 10:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Kinderburo TrainingCell EXPLORERS 13:00 THB-G010 Moore Institute Seminar Room, Hardiman Library
Law & Human Rights 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G005
Law & Business, Law & Taxation - Group 1CEIM 13:00 AMB-G012
Yoga with TrishYoga Society 17:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Beginner TrainingCheerleading Society 18:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Dansoc Strength and Conditioning Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Stage
Cruinniú Ginearálta Urghnách (CGU)An Cumann Rince Seite 19:00 Áras na Gaeilge
Tumbling/Strength & ConditioningCheerleading Society 19:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Time Lord Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 AC202
Intermediate TrainingCheerleading Society 19:45 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)

Tuesday 12th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Yoga with Lisa 7.30am to 8.30Yoga Society 07:30 Áras na Mac Léinn
Brain Explorers - Brain Awareness WeekCell EXPLORERS 09:00 Orbsen Building, Foyer
Kinderburo TrainingCell EXPLORERS 10:00 THB-G010 Moore Institute Seminar Room, Hardiman Library
CE Escape Room - Brain Awareness weekCell EXPLORERS 10:00 1st year biology lab (TBC)
Law, Criminology & Criminal Justice 4CEIM 11:00 ENG-2035
Science 2CEIM 13:00 AMB-G043, Seminar Room, Arts Millennium Building
Yoga with SandraYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Science 1CEIM 13:00 ORB214
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Spanish BeginnersCEIM 15:00 CA111 St. Anthonys (Old Cairnes Building)
Genetics & GenomicsCEIM 15:00 Biochemistry Seminar Room BRS-125 (Ground floor, Arts Science Building)
Spanish IntermediateCEIM 15:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Yoga with TrishYoga Society 16:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly Tuesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 Human Biology Building Large Lecture Theatre
Poker League Week 9 (Spring)Poker 19:00 Áras na mac Léinn - The Space
Time Lord x Art Soc CollabTime Lord Society 19:00 Joseph Larmor Theatre
Orchestra RehearsalOrchestra Soc 19:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly SessionTrad Soc 20:00 Galway, 2 Sea Road, Galway, The Crane Bar, 2 Sea Road

Wednesday 13th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Bál na GaeilgeCumann Gaelach 00:01 Galway, The Promenade, Salthill, Co. Galway, H91 DD4V, Galway Bay hotel
Yoga with Ruth over 35sYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
yoga with Lisa 4pm to 5pmYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
test 2Test Soc 09:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Brain Explorers - Brain Awareness WeekCell EXPLORERS 09:00 Orbsen Building, Foyer
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Law BCL 2CEIM 11:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Science 3 & 4CEIM 13:00 AC215, Arts Science Concourse
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Engineering 6CEIM 14:00 ENG-2035
Engineering 5CEIM 14:00 ENG-2034
Engineering 1CEIM 14:00 ENG-3036
Engineering 2CEIM 14:00 Eng-2001
Soc & Pol 2CEIM 14:00 AC214, Arts Science Concourse
Engineering 3CEIM 14:00 ENG-2003
Engineering 4CEIM 14:00 ENG-2033
Psychology 1CEIM 15:00 AMB-G034
Psychology 2CEIM 15:00 AMB-G007
BA Law 3CEIM 16:00 AMB-G006
Organic GardeningEnvironmental Society 16:00 New Organic Garden
BA Law 2CEIM 16:00 AMB-G007
Psychology 5CEIM 16:00 BLE 1006 Block E
BA Law 1CEIM 16:00 TB301, Arts Science Concourse Tower 2
Monthly Volunteer MeetingCell EXPLORERS 17:00 Biochemistry Seminar Room BRS-125 (Ground floor, Arts Science Building)
Competition TrainingCheerleading Society 17:30 Cube in Aras na Mac Léinn
SUMS Online-SupportSUMS 18:00
Dansoc Contemporary Open LevelDansoc 18:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly Wednesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 HBB-B001 Small Lecture Theatre, Human Biology Building
Card Games and War GamesFanSci 19:00 The Space in Áras na mac Léinn
Committee MeetingNeuro Society 19:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
StammtischGerman Soc 20:00 Galway, 4 henry street, Bierhaus

Thursday 14th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Geography 1CEIM 12:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 13:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
Soc & Pol 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G036 Seminar Room
Yoga with Sandra 1pm to 2pmYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Geography 2CEIM 13:00 AMBG005
Biotechnology 1CEIM 14:00 IT207
Psychology 6CEIM 16:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Psychology 4CEIM 16:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Dansoc Zumba Class Open LevelDansoc 16:00 Location The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Dansoc Salsa Class Open LevelDansoc 17:00 The Cube
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 17:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Committee MeetingBrod Soc 18:00 TB306
Dansoc Bollywood Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Cube
Dansoc Irish Dance Beginner LevelDansoc 19:00 The Cube
DnD in IrishFanSci 19:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn

Friday 15th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
ACS FASHION SHOWAfrican Caribbean Society 18:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Midnight PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 19:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Bible StudyAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 20:30 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)

Sunday 17th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
ChurchAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Galway, Mausrevagh, Headford, Co. Galway, Seven Coptic Monks Church

Monday 18th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 10:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
Law & Business, Law & Taxation - Group 1CEIM 13:00 AMB-G012
Law & Human Rights 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G005
Beginner TrainingCheerleading Society 18:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Dansoc Strength and Conditioning Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Stage
Time Lord Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 AC202
Tumbling/Strength & ConditioningCheerleading Society 19:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Intermediate TrainingCheerleading Society 19:45 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)

Tuesday 19th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Yoga with Lisa 7.30am to 8.30Yoga Society 07:30 Áras na Mac Léinn
Law, Criminology & Criminal Justice 4CEIM 11:00 ENG-2035
Science 1CEIM 13:00 ORB214
Yoga with SandraYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Science 2CEIM 13:00 AMB-G043, Seminar Room, Arts Millennium Building
Genetics & GenomicsCEIM 15:00 Biochemistry Seminar Room BRS-125 (Ground floor, Arts Science Building)
Spanish IntermediateCEIM 15:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Spanish BeginnersCEIM 15:00 CA111 St. Anthonys (Old Cairnes Building)
Yoga with TrishYoga Society 16:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Poker League Week 10 (Spring)Poker 19:00 Áras na mac Léinn - The Space
Weekly Tuesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 Human Biology Building Large Lecture Theatre
Orchestra RehearsalOrchestra Soc 19:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly SessionTrad Soc 20:00 Galway, 2 Sea Road, Galway, The Crane Bar, 2 Sea Road
Timelord Film PremierTime Lord Society 20:00 Galway, IMC Headford Rd, Galway, IMC Cinema

Wednesday 20th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
yoga with Lisa 4pm to 5pmYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Yoga with Ruth over 35sYoga Society 07:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Law BCL 2CEIM 11:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Science 3 & 4CEIM 13:00 AC215, Arts Science Concourse
Soc & Pol 2CEIM 14:00 AC214, Arts Science Concourse
Engineering 6CEIM 14:00 ENG-2035
Engineering 3CEIM 14:00 ENG-2003
Engineering 5CEIM 14:00 ENG-2034
Engineering 2CEIM 14:00 Eng-2001
Engineering 4CEIM 14:00 ENG-2033
Engineering 1CEIM 14:00 ENG-3036
Psychology 2CEIM 15:00 AMB-G007
Psychology 1CEIM 15:00 AMB-G034
BA Law 3CEIM 16:00 AMB-G006
Organic GardeningEnvironmental Society 16:00 New Organic Garden
BA Law 1CEIM 16:00 TB301, Arts Science Concourse Tower 2
BA Law 2CEIM 16:00 AMB-G007
Psychology 5CEIM 16:00 BLE 1006 Block E
SUMS Online-SupportSUMS 18:00
Dansoc Contemporary Open LevelDansoc 18:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly Wednesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 HBB-B001 Small Lecture Theatre, Human Biology Building
Card Games and War GamesFanSci 19:00 AMB-G008
StammtischGerman Soc 20:00 Galway, 4 henry street, Bierhaus

Thursday 21st March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Geography 1CEIM 12:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Soc & Pol 3CEIM 13:00 AMB-G036 Seminar Room
Geography 2CEIM 13:00 AMBG005
Yoga with Sandra 1pm to 2pmYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 13:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Biotechnology 1CEIM 14:00 IT207
Psychology 4CEIM 16:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Psychology 6CEIM 16:00 AC204, Arts Science Concourse
Dansoc Zumba Class Open LevelDansoc 16:00 Location The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 17:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Dansoc Salsa Class Open LevelDansoc 17:00 The Cube
Committee MeetingBrod Soc 18:00 TB306
Dansoc Bollywood Open LevelDansoc 18:00 The Cube
Board GamesFanSci 19:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Dansoc Irish Dance Beginner LevelDansoc 19:00 The Cube

Friday 22nd March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Gigi-anGulf Cooperation Council Society 09:00 The View
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Yoga with CristinaYoga Society 13:00 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Midnight PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 19:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Bible StudyAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 20:30 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)

Sunday 24th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
ChurchAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Galway, Mausrevagh, Headford, Co. Galway, Seven Coptic Monks Church

Monday 25th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 10:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Beginner TrainingCheerleading Society 18:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Tumbling/Strength & ConditioningCheerleading Society 19:00 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)
Time Lord AGMTime Lord Society 19:00 AC202
Intermediate TrainingCheerleading Society 19:45 The Cube (Áras na Mac Léinn)

Tuesday 26th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Weekly Tuesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 Human Biology Building Large Lecture Theatre
Orchestra RehearsalOrchestra Soc 19:30 'The View' - Áras na Mac Léinn
Weekly SessionTrad Soc 20:00 Galway, 2 Sea Road, Galway, The Crane Bar, 2 Sea Road

Wednesday 27th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Organic GardeningEnvironmental Society 16:00 New Organic Garden
Poker League Final (Spring)Poker 19:00 Sult
AGM (with screening)FanSci 19:00 The Space in Áras na mac Léinn
Committee MeetingNeuro Society 19:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
Weekly Wednesday film screeningFilmSoc 19:00 HBB-B001 Small Lecture Theatre, Human Biology Building
StammtischGerman Soc 20:00 Galway, 4 henry street, Bierhaus

Thursday 28th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Lab Prep (Please attend induction prior to joining)Cell EXPLORERS 13:00 Cell EXPLORERS prep lab, ground floor biochemistry
Committee MeetingBrod Soc 18:00 TB306

Friday 29th March 2024OrganisationTime Location
Milan tripWriters Group Soc 09:00 Italy, milan, mil
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
SUMS Drop-In SessionSUMS 13:00 SUMS room (on the ground floor in Aras de Brun)
Midnight PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 19:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)
Bible StudyAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 20:30 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)

Sunday 31st March 2024OrganisationTime Location
ChurchAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Galway, Mausrevagh, Headford, Co. Galway, Seven Coptic Monks Church

Tuesday 02nd April 2024OrganisationTime Location
Weekly SessionTrad Soc 20:00 Galway, 2 Sea Road, Galway, The Crane Bar, 2 Sea Road

Wednesday 03rd April 2024OrganisationTime Location
Morning PraisesAnaphora Orthodox Christian Fellowship Soc 10:00 Chaplaincy of St. Columbanus (The Chapel)